DWblackishWrestlingPosterWHS_band_spectacular-491x197falcons_300x250OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERASONY DSCPicture1Bldg. 2OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERAwhs_pltw_school_slideshow_imagewhs-drone-viewimg_0287_touched_upIridiumLemonswcaptBoysBBvsNorthDOT Cendotherm w captPowderPuffBldg. 4cheerIMG_0133(2)
  • WEST HIGH SCHOOL
    Principal: Jenni Weipert
    3505 West Locust Street
    Davenport, Iowa 52804
    Phone:  563.723.5600; Fax:  563.445.5954

    ATTENTION:  Must have Photo ID to enter building.

  • Staff

    By Department

    OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

     

    The Math Department:  *Ms. Armetta,  Ms. Cervantes, Ms. DeForest, Mr. DeGeeter, Mr. Duquette, Ms. Gosse, Mr. B. Heller, Mr. E. Johnson, Ms. Pearce, Mr. Perez,  Ms. Schroeder, Ms. Snicker, Ms. VandeMoortel, and Mr. Wells    (* denotes Department Chair)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    The Social Studies Department:  Mr. Achs, *Mr. Baldry, Mr. Cousins, Mr. Flaherty, Ms. Gray, Mr. Hermiston, Ms. Jacobsen, Mr. Kealey, Ms. Larson, Ms. Sierra,  Ms. Wallace, and Ms. Zimmerman

     

    Language Arts Department (2)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    The Language Arts Department:  Ms. Blocker, Ms. Choate, Ms. Duquette,  Ms. Hall,  Ms. A. Hansen, Mr. Kintigh, Ms. Koski,  Ms. Kroening, Mr. Lyle, Ms. McDermott, Ms. Ray, Mr. Rietz, Ms. Rietz, Mr. Schlichting, Ms. Searle, *Ms. Sheehey, Ms. Staber

     

    OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    The Science Department:  Ms. Andrews, Ms. Chester, Ms. Cress, Mr. Hensel, Ms. Jensen,  Ms. Lietz,  Mr. McCloud, Mr. Saladino, Mr. Schwsery, Mr. Smith, Mr. Strunk,  Mr. VanFossen, Ms. Woodin, and *Mr. Yoder

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    The Guidance Department:  Ms. Eckhardt, Mr. Hahn, Ms. Jones,   Ms. O’Hare, Ms. Reagan Iavarone, and *Ms. Soedt

     

     

    OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    The Business Department:   Mr. Brosius, Mr. Henson, Ms. Saladino, Mr. M. Schlichting, and Ms. Tangen

     

     

    OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    The Talented and Gifted Program:  Jay Swords

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    The LMC:  Ms. Toppler, Ms. Parkhurst, and Mr. Hatfield

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    The World Language Department:   *Ms. Burton, Ms. Castelluccio, Mr. Gann, Ms. S. Hansen, Mr. Kohl, Ms. Landaverde, Ms. Lipnick, Mr. Shoemaker, and Ms. Weir

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    The Music Department:  Ms. Easley, Mr. Finley, Ms. Kosick, Mr. Kretschmer, Ms. Oates, Ms. Schloemer, and Mr. Wilkinson

     

     

    ArtDept

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    The Art Department:  Mr. Anderson, Mr. Devilbiss, Mr. Lehn,  Mr. Sade, and *Mr. Wolf

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    The ESL Department:  Ms. Romaniello and *Ms. Schwartzhoff

     

     

    OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    The Physical Education Department:  *Mr. Belz, Mr. Bigler, Mr. Crane, Mr. Fox,  Mr. Gill, Ms. Griep, Mr. Paulson, and Mr. Peters 

     

    OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    The Exceptional Education Department:  Mr. Baldwin, Ms. Barber, Ms. Bowe, Ms. Burns, Ms. Christensen,  Mr. Claeys, Ms. Croegaert, Ms. Cross, Ms. Davis, Mr. Ganzer, Mr. Heiting, Mr. Knuth,  Mr. Long, Ms. Martens, Mr. Mathews, Mr. McEleney, Ms. Neumann, Ms. Nimke, Mr. Rios,Ms. Rommel,Ms. Rothan, Ms. Swords, and  Ms. Verdon

     

     

    Picture8

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    The Technology Department:  *Mr. Franzenburg, Mr. Geerts, Mr. Graap, Mr. Lightner, Mr. Massey, Mr. Smith, Mr. Westphal, and *Mr. Zinn

     

     

     

    OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

     

    The Family and Consumer Science Department:  Mr. David, Ms. Hosch, Ms. McFate, and Ms. Sara

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    iJag:  Ms. Safford