dramaboys-bb-sophboys-bb-freshcheernorth-high-school-087girls-bb-varsityfull-squadnorth-high-school-083girls-bb-fresh-sophboys-swimmingpltw_school_slideshow_imageimg_2245dancebaseball-state15boys-bb-varsitycheer2wrestling20130928_212001
  • North High School
    Principal: Jay Chelf
    626 West 53rd Street
    Davenport, IA 52806
    Phone: (563) 388-9880
    Fax: (563) 388-9456
  • Staff

    Administration
    Email Contact Role
    Chelf, Jay Principal

    Chelf

    Jay Chelf Principal

    Bosco, Cathy Associate Principal
    Flynn, Jon Associate Principal
    Shovlain, Dave Activities Director
    Office Staff
    Email Contact Department
    Hamerlinck, Teri Accounting
    Huch, Deb Guidance
    Ormsby, June Attendance
    Peterson, Carolyn Activities
    Tracy, Denise Main Office
    Walton, Linda Main Office
    Teachers
    Email Contact Department
    Anthony, Kay Guidance Counselor  Anthony

    Arp, Leah Special Education  
    Baker, Amy PE
    Blanchard, Melissa World Languages  Blanchard
    Brooks, Josh Math  Brooks
    Buckley, Shannon Lead Teacher/Math  Buckley
    Cheesman, Karen Special Education  Cheesman
    Christian, Betty Language Arts  Christian
    Christensen, Ryan Language Arts  Christensen

    Conner, Jake Industrial Technology  Conner
    Crandall, Jim Math  Crandall
    Crecelius, Amanda Special Education  Crecelius
    Dailey, John I-JAG  Daily

    Darland, Doug Science  Darland
    Dierikx, Guy Physical Education  Dierckx
    Dietz, Jeff Business  Dietz
    Evans, Julia FCS  Evans
    Figg, Lynn Industrial Technology  Figg
    Figgs, LaVill Business  Figgs
    Fisher, Jon Language Arts  Fisher
    Foley-Sharp, Kim IMC- Teacher Librarian  Foley Sharpe
    Forari, Melissa Physical Education  Forari
    Foslien, Kathy Special Education  Foslien
    Gipson, Bob Science  Gipson
    Gray, Connie Special Education  Gray
    Gunn, Kevin Art
    Hall, Chris Social Studies   Hall
    Heintz, Beverly Language Arts  Heintz
    Hendriks, Darcy Vocal Music  Hendriks
    Heneghan, Marissa Language Arts
    Holle, Tyler Physical Education  Holle
    Huizenga, Sandra Language Arts  Huizenga
    Hunter, Sam Math  Hunter
    Josund, William Social Studies  Josund
    Keibler, Conrad Guidance Counselor  Kiebler
    Knapper, Ron Lead Teacher/Math  Knapper
    Kierblewski, Guenter German
    Kremer, Rebecca Music Appreciation
    LaCorte, Leslie Language Arts  LaCorte
    Lewis, Dave Science  Lewis
    Livingston, Greg ROTC  Livingston

    Long, Tyson Special Education  Long
    Lucas, Katie Physical Education  Lucas
    Lyons, Adam Special Education  Lyons
    Manders, Jeff Business  Manders
    Marshall, Mike TAG  Marshall
    McAleer, Joanne Special Education  McAleer
    McCartney, Jim Band  McCartney
    McCreery, Kyle Social Studies  McCreery K
    McCreery, Laura Science Howell

    McFarland, Julie Language Arts  McFarland
    McNeil, Darwin ROTC
    Mickelson, Mike Math
    Molyneux, Esther English  Molyneux
    Newman, Allison Social Studies  Newman
    O’Brien, Michele Art
    Ottesen, Michele Orchestra
    Patzner, Chad Math
    Paulson, Phillip Science
    Peekenschneider Student Built Home
    Pillard, Jake Social Studies
    Pitts, Kayla Special Education
    Price, Kathlynn Math
    Riewerts, Ryan Vocal Music
    Rowland, Desiree Science
    Sarvestaney, Lisa Science
    Schaeffer, Ashley Mentor/World Languages
    Schaeffer, Dave Lead Teacher/Art
    Schellenberg, Patricia Special Education
    Schlue, Leslie Special Education
    Schmid, Stephanie  Math
    Slothower, Doug Social Studies
    Stirling, Kaci Band
    TeBrake, Becky Language Arts
    Terronez, Tony Physical Education
    Tupper, Jodi Special Education
    Schlue, Leslie Special Education
    VanHulle, Mike Mentor/World Languages
    Wallace, Tina World Languages
    Paulson, Phil Science
    Wine, Amy Guidance Counselor
    Woods, Carmen Mentor/Math
    Ziesmer, Dan Industrial Technology
    Support Staff
    Email Contact Role
    Artis, Cliff Para-Educator
    Beadle, Mary Ann Para-Educator
    Brody, Lenny Custodian
    Cassatt, Viola Para-Educator
    Cole, Pam Para-Educator
    Crosley, Lisa Para-Educator
    Fleming, Melanie Para-Educator
    Green, Donna Cafeteria
    Goetsch, Cherrie Para-Educator
    Goetzke, Sandy Para-Educator
    Gonzalez, Ruben Para-Educator
    Harper, Justin Para-Educator
    Hedgecock, Paul Custodian
    Hrudka-Mason, Pam Para-Educator
    Jensen, Denise Custodian
    Kingsley, Kim Para-Educator
    Leonard, Craig Head Custodian
    Martin, Lee Security
    Matzen, Tim Para-Educator
    Maxwell, Charles Para-Educator
    McDevitt, Kelly Para-Educator
    McDowell, Andrea Para-Educator
    McKune, Dianna Para-Educator
    Miller-Powers, Cindy Custodian
    Moore, Ruben Security
    Mosher, Al Custodian
    Nesbit, Lorenzo Custodian
    Sadd, Debbie Para-Educator
    Stewart, Lagina Custodian
    Utterback, Kristi Cafeteria
    Watts, Bonnie Para-Educator
    Wolf, Jessica Para-Educator
    Woolridge, Jessica Athletic Trainer
    Yates, Andrea Custodian
    Specialized Support Staff
    Email Contact Role
    Riley-Quinn, Kim Social Worker
    Matheis, Linda AEA Consultant
    Kramer, Keri Juvenile Court Liason