AllCheer (800x640)Dance (800x640)north-high-school-087pltw_school_slideshow_image20130928_212001Zimmerman Check (800x450)north-high-school-083Fresh FB (800x640)Boys XC (800x640)Var FB (800x640)Girls Swim (800x640)IMG_3219 (800x533)Girls XC (800x640)Boys Golf (800x640)Fresh VB (800x640)img_2245PIC_0938 (800x600)baseball-state15Var VB (800x640)
  • North High School
    Principal: Jay Chelf
    626 West 53rd Street
    Davenport, IA 52806
    Phone: (563) 723-5500
    Fax:  (563) 445-5953
  • Staff E-Mail

     

    Administration
     
    Chelf, Jay, Principal
    Bosco, Cathy, Associate Principal
    Shovlain, Dave , Associate Principal
    Tollefson, Bob, Associate Principal
    Mosier, Jeremy , Athletic/Activities Director
     
    Counselors
     
    Keibler, Conrad , Students with last names A-G
    Licht, Katie, Students with last names H-O
    Gibbs, Patty , Students with last names P-Z
    Mortiboy-Laird, Darcia , At Risk Counselor
    Wine, Amy , School Social Worker
     
    Teachers
     
    Art
     
    Gunn, Kevin, Art
    O’Brien, Michele, Art
    Schaeffer, Dave, Art
     
    Business
     
    Dietz, Jeff, Business
    Tangen, Meredith, Business
    Verdon, Steve, Business
     
    Diversion
     
    DeMars, Nikki, Diversion
     
    Family/Consumer Science
     
    Krusey, Jessica Family/Consumer Science
     
    IJAG
     
    Wenskunas, Wendy, IJAG
     
    Language Arts
     
    Christian, Betty, Language Arts/Yearbook
    Epping, Mary, Language Arts
    Grimesey, Sarah, Language Arts/Newspaper
    Heneghen, Marissa, Language Arts
    Howe, John, Language Arts
    LaCorte, Leslie, Language Arts/Theater
    Lamp, Peter, Language Arts
    Reaves, Angela, Language Arts
    Ross, David, Language Arts
    Walker, Nick, Language Arts
     
    Math
     
    Buckley, Shannon, Lead Teacher/Math
    Crandall, Jim, Math
    Herington, Diann, Math
    Hunter, Sam, Math
    Mickelson, Mike, Math
    Patzner, Chad, Lead Teacher/Math
    Price, Kathlynn, Math
    Schmid, Stephanie, Math
    Stecklein, Allie, Math
    Tharp, Rachel, Math
    Vesey, Ayola, Math
    Voss, Adam, Math
     
    Music
     
     
     
    Ottesen, Michelle, Instrumental Music
    Riewerts, Ryan, Vocal Music
    Stirling, Kaci, Instrumental Music
    Wilkinson, David, Vocal Music
     
    PE
     
    Argo, Thomas, PE
    Hnytka, Stacey, PE
    Holle, Tyler, PE
    Lucas, Katie, PE
    Terronez, Anthony, PE
    Wachal, Cory, PE
    Williams, Brianna, PE
     
    ROTC
     
    Livingston, Greg, ROTC
     
    Science
     
    Buettner, Shawn, Science
    Kraus, Jonathan, Science
    McCreery, Laura, Science
    Paulson, Phil, Science
    Rowland, Desiree, Science
    Sarvestaney, Lisa, Science
    Schlegel, Steven, Science
    Tonn, Julie, Science
     
    Social Studies
     
    Hall, Chris, Social Studies
    Josund, William, Social Studies
    Matheis, Mark, Social Studies
    McCreery, Kyle, Social Studies
    Newman, Allison, Social Studies
    Pillard, Jacob, Social Studies
    Schenck, Evan, Social Studies
     
    Special Education
     
    Arp, Leah, Special Ed
    Baker, Clay, Special Ed
    Christian, Carol, Special Ed
    Frank, Karri, Special Ed
    Gray, Connie, Special Ed
    Hanley, Sean, Special Ed
    Jones, Dylan, Special Ed
    Keith, John, Special Ed
    Krusey, Brandon, Special Ed Dept Chair
    Krzyaniak, Alecia, Special Ed
    Long, Tyson, Special Ed
    Lyons, Adam, Special Ed
    McGauley, Andrea. Special Ed
    Morris, Jake, Special Ed
    Noack, Leann, Special Ed
    Pattschull, John, Special Ed
    Petersen, Kari , Special Ed 
    Query, Patrick, Special Ed
    Roberts, RJ, Special Ed
    Schlue, Leslie, Special Ed
    Traylor, Ashley, Special Ed
    Tupper, Jodi, Special Ed
     
    TAG
     
    Swords, Jay, TAG
     
    Teacher Librarian
     
     Foley-Sharp, Kim
     
    Tech Ed
     
    Conner, Jake, Tech Ed
    Figg, Lynn, Tech Ed/PLTW
    Peekenschneider, Craig, Student Built Home 
    Ziesmer, Dan, Tech Ed
     
    World Languages
     
    Blanchard, Melissa, Spanish
    Brown, Ha, French
    Ingle, Karolyn, Spanish
    Jager, Monica, Language Arts
    Pitz, Paul, German
    Wallace, Tina, Lead Teacher/Spanish
     
    SCC Instructors
     
    Campbell, Zachary, Public Speaking
    Farber, Emma, Art Appreciation
    Keeley, Kiki, Music Appreciation
    Liegois, Laura, Am National Government
    McGuire, Robin, Into to Psychology
    Ramacitti, David, Public Speaking
    Robb, Jennifer, World Religions
    Schmelzer, Mollie, Intro to Psychology
    Sheppeard, Lori, Ind & Org Psychology/Intro to Sociology
    Tacker, John, Princ. of Micro Economics
    Wiseman, Michael, World Reg. Geography