IMG_0004-800x533-768x512DSC_0825DSC_0829north-high-school-083north-high-school-087Bowling-State-2018IMG_3219 (800x533)PIC_0938 (800x600)IMG_1697DSC_0860pltw_school_slideshow_imageDSC_0859
  • North High School
    Principal: Jay Chelf
    626 West 53rd Street
    Davenport, IA 52806
    Phone: (563) 723-5500
    Fax:  (563) 445-5953
  • Volleyball – Varsity

    2019 Record
     
    Wins 5
    Losses 13
       
    Coaching Staff
     
    Heath Donath, Head Coach
    Jake Fiesler, Asst. Coach
     
    Social Media
     
    Facebook: Davenport North Volleyball
    Twitter: @davnorthvb

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

               
    Team News   Schedule   Results
             Varsity JV
        8/27 vs. Bettendorf, 5:00 @ North   1-3 Loss  
        8/31 Ankeny Tournament vs Ankeny, @ Ankeny   0-2 Loss
        8/31 Ankeny Tournament, vs CR Jefferson @ Ankeny   0-2 Loss
        8/31 Ankeny Tournament, vs Valley @ Ankeny   0-2 Loss
        8/31 Ankeny Tournament, vs Waukee @ Ankeny   0-2 Loss
        9/3 vs. Central, 5:00 @ Central   1-3 Loss  
        9/7 CR Washington Tourney, vs Oskaloosa @ CR Wash   1-2 Loss
        9/7 CR Washington Tourney, vs Johnston @ CR Wash   0-2 Loss
        9/7 CR Washington Tourney, vs CR Wash @ CR Wash   1-2 Loss
        9/7 CR Washington Tourney, vs Linn-Mar @ CR Wash   1-2 Loss
        9/7 CR Washington Tourney, vs Solon @ CR Wash   2-1 Win
        9/10 vs. West, 5:00 @ North   3-0 Win  
        9/12 vs Orion, 5:00@ North   0-3 Loss  
        9/14 Camanche Varsity Tourney, vs Mediapolis @ Camanche   0-2 Loss  
        9/14 Camanche Varsity Tourney, vs Northeast @ Camanche   2-0 Win  
        9/14 Camanche Varsity Tourney, vs Camanche @ Camanche   0-2 Loss  
        9/14 Camanche Varsity Tourney, vs Easton Valley @ Camanche   2-0 Win  
        9/14 Camanche Varsity Tourney, vs Bellevue @ Camanche   2-0 Win  
        9/17  vs. Pleasant Valley, 5:00 @ Pleasant Valley      
        9/24 vs. Muscatine, 5:00 pm @ Muscatine      
        9/28 Dubuque Senior Invite, 9:00 @ Dub Senior    
        10/8 vs. Assumption, 5:00 @ North      
        10/12 Bettendorf Tournament, 9:00 @ Bettendorf      
        10/14 vs. North Scott, 5:00 pm @ North Scott      
        10/17 vs. Clinton, 5:00 @ Clinton      
        10/23 Regional, TBD      
        10/29 Regional, TBD      
        11/4 Regional, TBD      
        11/12 – 11/14 State @ Cedar Rapids, IA