1702 N. Main St.
Davenport, IA
563-445-5000

Wood Intermediate


NamePositionEmail
Acosta, Maria FNS Worker
Alvarado, Yolanda Professional Secretary 10.5 Months
Ashby, Laura A Reading / Social Studies Teacher
Beliveau-Strom, Lianne Language Arts Teacher
Benhart, Scott Instrumental Music Teacher
Benhart, Suzanne Instrumental Music Teacher
Black, Lisa Family Involvement Liaison
Bowrey, Lance Science Teacher
Brandenburg, Jane Special Education Teacher
Budde, Anne Para Educator
Butz, Cheryl Special Education Teacher
Carbonneau, Mark GTT/IRTI Teacher
Carlson, Bridget Special Education Teacher
Carr, Nora Language Arts Teacher
Carstens, Colin Math Teacher
Cavazos, Laura ESL Teacher
Corman, Jeffery Language Arts Teacher
Couch, Edward Custodian
Davisson, Sara Special Education Teacher
Dearborn, Helena Para Educator
DeLaMar, Kara Special Education Teacher
Eastman, Corey Campus Supervisor
Farren, Ronita Para Educator
Faulkner, Stacey Special Education Teacher
George, Stacey FNS Cashier II
Gonzales, Amy Para Educator
Hanna, Shawn Physical Education Teacher
Hansen, Amy Math Teacher
Hansen, Brittany FNS Worker
Haynes, Kristianna Para Educator
Heinrichs, Elizabeth Special Education Teacher
Helkenn, Linda FNS Worker
Hill, Nicky Para Educator
Hoskins, Carlos Campus Supervisor
Jackson, Devale Para Educator
Johnson, Eric Associate Principal
Johnson, Esmeralda (Amy) School Nurse
Klein, Angela Para Educator
Knapper, Ronald Math Teacher
Knudtson, Julie FNS Cook
Krueger, Stephanie Para Educator
Lacina, Kathleen School Admin Manager
Lamp, Peter Language Arts Teacher
Loucks, Amanda Language Arts Teacher
Lundine, Elizabeth Instrumental Music Teacher
Madison, Amanda Health Teacher
McDonald, Megan Math Teacher
McGinnis, Kenneth Lead Custodian
McMahon, Jeremiah Social Studies Teacher
Miller, Desiree Juvenile Court Liaison
Miller, Devin Language Arts Teacher
Morrison, Caitlyn Media Specialist
Nock, Shannon Counselor
Noel, Jordan Family/Consumer Science Teacher
Olderog, Traci Math Teacher
Ottesen, Michele Instrumental Music Teacher
Ouderkirk, Kenneth Head Custodian
Palkoner, Tanya Para Educator
Paone, Kelemen FNS Worker
Peiffer, Tiffany FNS Cashier I
Phillips, David Language Arts Teacher
Phillips, Vernon Campus Supervisor
Porter, Sydney Special Education Teacher
Pratt, Jamie Talented & Gifted Teacher
Renkosik, Kelly Food Service Manager Two
Rohlf, Kelli Art Teacher
Rose, Kristyn Professional Secretary 10.5 months
Rowley, Debra Para Educator
Samuelson, Shawn Social Studies Teacher
Sanders, Heather Para Educator
Sarvestaney, Aryana Para Educator
Sawyer, Carri Social Studies Teacher
Seaman, Cathleen Para Educator
Serrano, Jerry Social Studies Teacher
Serrano, Katrina Language Arts Teacher
Sheets, Gwen Social Studies Teacher
Shovlain, Renee Physical Education Teacher
Simpson-Schultz, Sheri Principal
Sims, Jestanie Para Educator
Snyder, Aryana Science Teacher
Steiner, Erica Math Teacher
Stirling, Kaci Instrumental Music Teacher
Terronez, Jennifer Counselor
Thomas, Angela Science Teacher
Thomas, Laberne Para Educator
Thompson, Kelly Special Education Teacher
Tisinger, Sherri Professional Secretary 10.5 Months
Toft, Christine E Reading Teacher
Toland, Brenda Special Education Teacher
Trainor, Megan Title I Teacher
Trumbo, Melissa Special Education Teacher
Valle, Sarah Vocal Music Teacher
Vesey Sr, Tymon Diversion Coach
Voss, Dawn Science Teacher
Wagner, Alison Para Educator
Webster, Marquisa Para Educator
Webster, Mindy Special Education Teacher
Webster, Mindy Special Education Teacher
Winters, Andrea Science Teacher
Wolkenhauer, Braylin Special Education Teacher
Yasutake, Mineo Instrumental Music Teacher