1702 N. Main St.
Davenport, IA
563-445-5000

Wood Intermediate


NamePositionEmail
Acosta, Maria FNS Worker
Alvarado, Yolanda Professional Secretary 10.5 Months
Ashby, Laura A Reading / Social Studies Teacher
Benhart, Scott Instrumental Music Teacher
Benhart, Suzanne Instrumental Music Teacher
Bethea, Kimberly Physical Education Teacher
Black, Lisa Family Involvement Liaison
Bowrey, Lance Science Teacher
Brandenburg, Jane Special Education Teacher
Braun, Carrie Para Educator
Budde, Anne Para Educator
Butz, Cheryl Special Education Teacher
Carlson, Bridget Special Education Teacher
Carr, Nora Language Arts Teacher
Carstens, Colin Math Teacher
Cavazos, Laura ESL Teacher
Conger, Kevin Gateway to Technology Teacher
Corman, Jeffery Language Arts Teacher
Couch, Edward Custodian
Davisson, Sara Special Education Teacher
DeLaMar, Kara Special Education Teacher
Eastman, Corey Campus Supervisor
Farren, Ronita Para Educator
Faulkner, Stacey Special Education Teacher
George, Stacey FNS Cashier II
Gonzales, Amy Para Educator
Hansen, Amy Math Teacher
Hansen, Brittany FNS Worker
Hayek, Michelle Science Teacher
Haynes, Kristianna Para Educator
Heinrichs, Elizabeth Special Education Teacher
Helkenn, Linda FNS Worker
Hill, Nicky Para Educator
Hoskins, Carlos Campus Supervisor
Jackson, Devale Para Educator
Jackson, Rimi FNS Cook
Johnson, Eric Associate Principal
Johnson, Esmeralda (Amy) School Nurse
Kaha, Brandy Family/Consumer Science Teacher
Klein, Angela Para Educator
Knapper, Ronald Math Teacher
Knudtson, Julie FNS Cook
Krueger, Stephanie Para Educator
Lacina, Kathleen School Admin Manager
Lundine, Elizabeth Instrumental Music Teacher
Madison, Amanda Health Teacher
McCracken, Gregory custodian
McDonald, Megan Math Teacher
McGinnis, Kenneth Lead Custodian
McHugh, Meghan Language Arts Teacher
McMahon, Jeremiah Social Studies Teacher
Miller, Desiree Juvenile Court Liaison
Miller, Devin Special Education Teacher
Morrison, Caitlyn Media Specialist
Nock, Shannon Counselor
Olderog, Traci Math Teacher
Ottesen, Michele Instrumental Music Teacher
Ouderkirk, Kenneth Head Custodian
Palkoner, Tanya Para Educator
Peiffer, Tiffany FNS Cashier I
Phillips, David Language Arts Teacher
Phillips, Vernon Campus Supervisor
Porter, Sydney Special Education Teacher
Pratt, Jamie Talented & Gifted Teacher
Renkosik, Kelly Food Service Manager Two
Rohlf, Kelli Art Teacher
Rose, Kristyn Professional Secretary 10.5 months
Rowley, Debra Para Educator
Ruby, Kayleah Para Educator
Samuelson, Shawn Social Studies Teacher
Sanders, Heather Para Educator
Sarvestaney, Aryana Para Educator
Sawyer, Carri Social Studies Teacher
Seaman, Cathleen Para Educator
Serrano, Jerry Social Studies Teacher
Serrano, Katrina Language Arts Teacher
Sheets, Gwen Social Studies Teacher
Simpson-Schultz, Sheri Principal
Snook, Aryana Science Teacher
Steiner, Erica Math Teacher
Stirling, Kaci Instrumental Music Teacher
Terronez, Jennifer Counselor
Thomas, Angela Science Teacher
Thomas, Laberne Para Educator
Tisinger, Sherri Professional Secretary 10.5 Months
Toft, Christine E Reading Teacher
Toland, Brenda Special Education Teacher
Trainor, Megan Title I Teacher
Trumbo, Melissa Special Education Teacher
Valle, Sarah Vocal Music Teacher
Vesey Sr, Tymon Student Support Liaison
Voss, Dawn Science Teacher
Wagner, Alison Para Educator
Webster, Marquisa Para Educator
Webster, Mindy Special Education Teacher
Wolkenhauer, Braylin Special Education Teacher
Yasutake, Mineo Instrumental Music Teacher