1606 Brady St.
Davenport, IA
563-336-5000

Wilson Elementary


NamePositionEmail
Ballard, Mark Physical Education Teacher
Blubaugh, Gail Instrumental Music Teacher
Bond, Jamie Art Teacher
Burke, Amber Special Education Teacher
Butters, Jillian Instrumental Music Teacher
Cameron, Lauren Second Grade Teacher
Campbell, Patricia Para Educator
Carlson, Stefanie Fourth Grade Teacher
Christensen, Chad Fifth Grade Teacher
Claussen, Allison Para Educator
Collins, Catrina Para Educator
Cornell, Leigh Third Grade Teacher
Cravens, Amber ESL Teacher
Decook, Joe Para Educator
Decook, Lora Second Grade Teacher
Dunn, Wendy Para Educator
Fahrenkrog, Dawn Fourth Grade Teacher
Feddersen, Rebecca Para Educator
Fick, Dorothy FNS Worker
Foley, Michele Fifth Grade Teacher
Gassman, Stacey Second Grade Teacher
Gill, Robert Physical Education Teacher
Graap, Stephanie Fourth Grade Teacher
Hansen, Kathleen Talented & Gifted Teacher
Harris, Mary Elizabeth Special Education Teacher
Heitz, Heather Para Educator
Hemming, Michele Fourth Grade Teacher
Hirst, Julie Para Educator
Holle, Ashley First Grade Teacher
Honeycutt, Cheryl FNS Cashier
Humiston, Sarah First Grade Teacher
Jeffries, Julie Special Education Teacher
Johnson, Lori First Grade Teacher
Koster, Kirk Custodian
Larsen, Shari Principal
Little, Adam Art Teacher
Lotspeich, Margaret Fifth Grade Teacher
McKune, Tammy Para Educator
Mechem, Erika Lynn Para Educator
Miller, Tewanta First Grade Teacher
Morning, DaLisa Para Educator
Murphey, Shelly Para Educator
Otten, Lori Special Education Teacher
Peckenschneider, Lindsey Para Educator
Pekios, Teresa Fourth Grade Teacher
Platt, Carolyn Lead Custodian
Putman, Jessica Kindergarten Teacher
Rollinger, Kimberly Literacy Coach
Russelburg, Amy Special Education Teacher
Saunders, William Special Education Teacher
Schmidt, James Head Custodian
Sedam, Brenda Para Educator
Sievertsen, Dona Para Educator
Sievertsen, Tonya Family Involvement Liaison
Smith, Kamiel Kindergarten Teacher
Smith, Lorrie FNS Worker
Smith, Megan Third Grade Teacher
Swanson, Kayla Para Educator
Telsrow, Janice School Nurse
Thomson, Tamera Third Grade Teacher
Tilton, Ashley Third Grade Teacher
Timmsen, Kelly Second Grade Teacher
Vanerstrom, Janelle Kindergarten Teacher
Wahl, Margaret Third Grade Teacher
Walcher, Jennifer Reading Intervention Specialist
Walsh, Laura FNS Cook-in-Charge
Weter, Andrea Kindergarten Teacher
Whitman, Heather Media Specialist
Wilkison, Molly Para Educator
Williams, Cindy Custodian
Williams, Teresa Special Education Teacher
Wingerter, Renee Professional Secretary 10.5 Months
Zaragoza, Heather Special Education Teacher