1606 Brady St.
Davenport, IA
563-336-5000

West High School


NamePositionEmail
Achs, Jack H Social Studies Teacher
Adams, Martha A Prof Secretary II 10.5 Months
Anderson, Candace Marie Family/Consumer Sci Teacher
Armetta, Jonell Sue Math Teacher
Baca, Kira J Science Teacher
Baldry, Steve J Social Studies Teacher
Baldwin, Eric Michael Special Ed Teacher Level 3
Barber, Wanda J Special Ed Teacher Level 1
Barnhart, Marcella A Para Educator
Barr, Jessica Spanish Teacher
Beale-Mcdonald, Blayne Para Special Ed Level 3
Bell, Stephanie Jean Professional Secretary II
Belz, Eugene P Physical Education Teacher
Berg, Alyssa Physical Education Teacher
Bigler, Mark Alan Physical Education Teacher
Blocker, Deborah S Cashier II
Blocker, Lori Kay Language Arts Teacher
Bowe, Yvette R Special Ed Teacher Level 2
Broadie, Christopher Para Special Ed Level 3
Broughton, Tonya K Prof Secretary II 12 Months
Carter, Curtiss A Police Liaison
Castelluccio, Elizabeth K French Teacher
Cervantes, Karen M Math Teacher
Chester, Laura Jean Marti Science Teacher
Choate, Katherine L Language Arts Teacher
Christensen, Michelle L Special Ed Teacher Level 1
Combs, Lamark Junior Sws Support Liaison
Coons, Carrie Ann Para Special Ed Level 2
Cousins, Aaron Ray Social Studies Teacher
Crane, Michael D Physical Education Teacher
Cress, Heather Robin Science Teacher
Dankert, Roxanne Custodian
David, Brian W Family/Consumer Sci Teacher
Degeeter, Ryan P Math Teacher
Doud, Margaret Isabelle Para Special Ed Level 2
Duquette, Lori Marie Language Arts Teacher
Duquette, Peter Anthony Math Teacher
Easley, Carlene Elizabeth Instrumental Music Teacher
Eby, Nancy Carol Cook In Charge
Eckhardt, Stephanie Anne Counselor
Finley, Tyler Vocal Music Teacher
Flaherty, Joseph Social Studies Teacher
Foor, Megan L Special Ed Teacher Level 2
Foster, Olga Petrovna Esl Teacher
Fox, Kyle P Physical Education Teacher
Franzenburg, Jason James Industrial Technology Teacher
Gann, Todd J Spanish Teacher
Ganzer, Jed O Special Ed Teacher Level 1
Garnica, Michael Joseph Sr High Associate Principal
Geerts, Randy James Industrial Technology Teacher
Gill, Robert E Physical Education Teacher
Gosse, Lindsey Marie Math Teacher
Graap, Karen Cashier III
Graap, Ryan S Industrial Technology Teacher
Gray, Christine Social Studies Teacher
Haas, Nicole Prof Secretary I 10.5 Months
Hahn, Emily Elizabeth Family/Consumer Sci Teacher
Hall, Deborah A Language Arts Teacher
Hansen, Alissa M Language Arts Teacher
Hansen, Stephanie S Spanish Teacher
Harrington, Troy Lee Para Educator
Harris, Andrew Brodie Police Liaison
Hass, Garrett Steven Para Special Ed Level 3
Hassig, Matthew A Sr High Associate Principal
Hatfield, Drew C Custodian
Hatfield, Kerry Prof Secretary I 10.5 Months
Heller, Brian Lee Math Teacher
Heller, Guy M High School Associate Principal
Hensel, Jason Science Teacher
Hermiston, Jeffery J Social Studies Teacher
Hernandez, Joshua R Custodian
Hess, Wayne Language Arts Teacher
Hodson, Kevin W Central Heating Plant
Holeman, Donna Marie Food Service Manager Three
Hornbuckle, Matthew John Custodian
Houston, Elizabeth Faye Para Special Ed Level 3
Hynes, Janice A Science Teacher
Iavarone, Stephanie Counselor
Jacobsen, Katherin Janice Social Studies Teacher
Jenkins, Dave Edward Physical Education Teacher
Jensen, Amy Science Teacher
Jensen, Marcia L Media Specialist
Johnson, Eric Special Ed Teacher Level 1
Johnson, Pamela Falk Special Ed Teacher Level 1
Johnson, Sean J Juvenile Court Liaison
Jones, Trisha Counselor
Jutting, Jon M Para Special Ed Level 3
Kalkwarf, Douglas D Science Teacher
Kealey, John K Social Studies Teacher
Kintigh, David F Language Arts Teacher
Knuth, Brian Harlan Special Ed Teacher Level 2
Kohl, Craig W German Teacher
Kretschmer, Mark S Instrumental Music Teacher
Kroening, Jane F Language Arts Teacher
Kyle, Anthony J Para Special Ed Level 2
Lantz-Gushanas, Hollie Marie School Nurse
Larson, Dianna K Sws Teacher
Lee, Kimberly Prof Secretary II 12 Months
Lehn, Andrew P Art Teacher
Leitzen, Monyka L Para Special Ed Level 2
Lestor, Martha Marie Lead Custodian
Leudo, Jennifer Anne Spanish Teacher
Lietz, Renne Lue Science Teacher
Lightner, Michele Teresa Para Special Ed Level 2
Lines, Jennifer L Prof Secretary II 12 Months
Lipnick, Barbara E Spanish Teacher
Long, Eric Konrad Special Ed Teacher Level 3
Martens, Michelle A Special Ed Teacher Level 1
Martzahn, Vickie N Para Special Ed Level 2
Mathews, David E Special Ed Teacher Level 1
Maxwell, Colleen Para Educator
McDermott, Natalie Sue Language Arts Teacher
McKee Schloemer, Colleen Vocal Music Teacher
Meeker, Margaret A Para Esl
Meyer, Steven D Senior High Head Custodian
Miller, Carol F Para Educator
Neal, Shannon Campus Supervisor
Neumann, Marian K Special Ed Teacher Level 1
Nguyen, Lien Thi Hoai Para Educator
Nielsen, James S Custodian
Nimke, Debra Dawn Special Ed Teacher Level 1
Noe, Casey L Math Teacher
O’Hare-Marker, Jennifer Counselor
Oates, Maggie A Instrumental Music Teacher
Pagett, Adam M Associate Principal
Parkhurst, Lisa Para Educator
Parks, Richard Alan Custodian
Paulson, Griffin T Physical Education Teacher
Pearce, Michelle Renee Math Teacher
Peters, Marilyn J Counselor
Petersen, Kevin J Associate Principal
Rapsilber, Margaret A Para Special Ed Level 2
Ray, Amanda C Language Arts Teacher
Rietz, Arron Matthew Language Arts Teacher
Rietz, Maggie Sue Hensle Language Arts Teacher
Rios, Gregory Benjamin Special Ed Teacher Level 1
Rommel, Tara Michelle Special Ed Teacher Level 3
Roseman-Burton, Tammy D Spanish Teacher
Rudminat, Anna Kathleen Cashier I
Saladino, Joy H Business Teacher
Saladino, Steven A Science Teacher
Sands, Margaret Art Teacher
Schachow, Sandra T Prof Secretary II 12 Months
Schlichting, Christopher J Language Arts Teacher
Schlichting, Mark D Business Teacher
Schroeder Arp, Vicky L Para Special Ed Level 2
Schroeder, Rita Sue Para Educator
Schwartzhoff, Amanda Joy Esl Teacher
Searle, Katherine M Language Arts Teacher
Shaw, Wendy A School Nurse
Sheehey, Patricia Language Arts Teacher
Smith, Gregory Ryan Industrial Technology Teacher
Smith, Jeraldine M Prof Secretary I 10.5 Months
Smith, Mary Custodian
Snicker, Sara L Math Teacher
Soedt, Erin M Counselor
Spies, Jennifer Jo Prof Secretary I 10.5 Months
Staber, Angela Jean Language Arts Teacher
Stage, Dustin Ross Custodian
Starr, Alexandra A Science Teacher
Swords, Clarence Jay Talented & Gifted Teacher
Tangen, Meredith L Business Teacher
Terrell, Ricky Adam Campus Supervisor
Tharp, Rachel L Math Teacher
Thompson, Beth K Special Ed Teacher Level 2
Tucker, Catherine Ann Science Teacher
Underwood, Nita J Food Service Manager I
Van Fossen, Clinton Science Teacher
Vande Moortel, Laura B Math Teacher
Verdon, Lisa M Special Ed Teacher Level 1
Verdon, Stephen J Business Teacher
Walker, Rachael Victoria Family/Consumer Sci Teacher
Wallace, Melissa Ann Social Studies Teacher
Walsh, Laura Rae Cook In Charge
Weipert, Virginia L Senior High Principal
Wells, Michael George Math Teacher
Westphal, James C Industrial Technology Teacher
Wheeler, Jennifer Jill Special Ed Teacher Level 3
Whitehead, Delila Ruth Cashier II
Williams, Rowana L Custodian
Wolf, Chad David Art Teacher
Yoder, Brandon R Science Teacher
Zimmerman, Jodi Dye Social Studies Teacher
Zinn, Andrew K Industrial Technology Teacher