1606 Brady St.
Davenport, IA
563-336-5000

Walcott School


NamePositionEmail
Adams, Britta A Family/Consumer Sci Teacher
Alexander, Staci Michelle Math Teacher
Bell, Maribeth Para Special Ed Level 3
Blackburn, Anna Delores Art Teacher
Butcher, Kelli Head Custodian
Cartee, Georgia Edith Science Teacher
Castel, Melissa Para Educator
Cottrell, Beth Ann Para Educator
Davis, Connie Lea Para Special Ed Level 2
Dillie, Jennifer Jo Reading Teacher
Donahue, Gina First Grade Teacher
Dow, Walter C Math Teacher
Duncan, Mary K Fifth Grade Teacher
Dykstra, Shawn M Math Teacher
Fairman, Carissa A Language Arts Teacher
Farley, Julie Marie Prof Secretary I 10.5 Months
Farley, Michael D Physical Education Teacher
Finn, Van Patrick Physical Education Teacher
Flockhart, Jennifer Leigh Special Ed Teacher Level 2
Garland, Jan T Fifth Grade Teacher
Garvin, Sue Ann Kindergarten Teacher
Hagen, Lisa Ann Para Special Ed Level 3
Hale, Kathryn Media Specialist
Hayman, Sarah Lynn Social Studies Teacher
Head, Kimberly A Fourth Grade Teacher
Hirstein, Cheri Lynn Cashier II
Hodson, Rachelle Kay School Nurse
Hood, Tiffany M Cashier II
Huntley Jr, David Vance Physical Education Teacher
Jackson, Lindsay Spanish Teacher
Johnson, Dawn Arlene Vocal Music Teacher
Jorgensen, Mary Yvonne Para Educator
Kerres, Kelly E Language Arts Teacher
Knight, Jennifer Leigh Second Grade Teacher
Koepke, Danniele M Second Grade Teacher
Kundel, Mary Ann Third Grade Teacher
Lawler, Michael K-8 Principal
Levetzow-Tanner, Lisa Counselor
Long, Gary Steven Language Arts Teacher
Lucht, Linda Dean Para Special Ed Level 3
Menes, Russell Julius Campus Supervisor
Miller, Tewanta Jo Fifth Grade Teacher
Moses, Kelley L Para Special Ed Level 2
Moyer, Lorie F Associate Principal
Nelson, Susan Rose Special Ed Teacher Level 1
Numkena, Shannon Mary Special Ed Teacher Level 1
Peek, Joy T Cashier II
Petersen, Danna B Special Ed Teacher Level 1
Pewe, Peggy A Para Educator
Ranes, Kristin Joann Lead Custodian
Renkosik, Kelly Jo Food Service Manager Two
Ripslinger, John S Social Studies Teacher
Sauer, Patricia S Cook In Charge
Schomburg, Kelsey B Special Ed Teacher Level 1
Schrader, Rochelle L Vocal Music Teacher
Schutte, Lori Ann Cook In Charge
Shipley, Wendy Blair Para Special Ed Level 2
Sinksen, Arthur D Science Teacher
Sinksen, Renee Ann Fourth Grade Teacher
Smith, Alexander James Custodian
Snyder, Sonja C Prof Secretary I 10.5 Months
Stephens, Lori A Talented & Gifted Teacher
Strong, Tonya M Food Service Worker
Testrake, Amy Marie Para Educator
Thorud, Carol Ann Reading Interventionist Spec
Vasicek, Lauren Third Grade Teacher
Warren, Robin Sue Cook/Baker I
Wiese, Cindy Ann Fourth Grade Teacher
Wince, Julie Kay Instrumental Music Teacher
Winegar, Amy Lynn Kindergarten Teacher