1702 N. Main St.
Davenport, IA
563-445-5000

Walcott School


NamePositionEmail
Adams, Britta Family/Consumer Science Teacher
Alexander, Staci Math Teacher
Allen, Brandi Kindergarten Teacher
Bangert, Diana FNS Worker
Barsness, Valerie Math Teacher
Bayer, Andria Para Educator
Bean, Amy Special Education Teacher
Berry, Nancy FNS Cashier I
Blackburn, Anna Art Teacher
Bosco, Scott Instrumental Music Teacher
Buchman, Kailynn Special Education Teacher
Butcher, Kelli Head Custodian
Cartee, Georgia Science Teacher
Castel, Melissa Para Educator
Chalupa, Tracy FNS Cashier II
Cornwell, Lori Talented & Gifted Teacher
Cottrell, Beth Para Educator
Dillie, Jennifer Reading Teacher
Dircks, Kirstie Para Educator
Donahue, Gina Second Grade Teacher
Dykstra, Shawn Math Teacher
Farley, Julie Professional Secretary 10.5 Months
Finn, Makenzie Special Education Teacher
Finn, Van Patrick Physical Education Teacher
Firrell, Heather Professional Secretary 10.5 Months
Garland, Jan Fifth Grade Teacher
Garnica, Michael Principal
Garvin, Sue Kindergarten Teacher
George, Tammy FNS Head Cook
Gieselman, Stephanie Language Arts Teacher
Goins, Gary Second Grade Teacher
Guetzko, Margaret Spanish Teacher
Guilliams, Danielle Special Education Teacher
Hale, Kathryn Media Specialist
Hayman, Sarah Social Studies Teacher
Head, Kimberly Math Teacher
Huntley Jr, David Physical Education Teacher
Janoski, Nicole Reading Instruction Coach
Johnson, Dawn Vocal Music Teacher
Kellenberger, Branden Para Educator
Keppy, Tracy Fourth Grade Teacher
Kerres, Kelly Language Arts Teacher
Knapp, Vicki Para Educator
Kocinski, Matthew Physical Education Teacher
Koepke, Danniele Third Grade Teacher
Kottke, Sarah Media Specialist
Kundel, Mary Ann Third Grade Teacher
Lahann, Jeanne Special Education Teacher
Leatherman, Deborah FNS Cook
Long, Gary Language Arts Teacher
Lucht, Linda Para Educator
Luloff, Megan First Grade Teacher
Martin, Laura School Nurse
McCallister, Ruben Custodian
Meza-Klein, Maria Spanish Teacher
Moyer, Lorie Associate Principal
Naughton, Alexandria Art Teacher
Nelson, Susan Special Education Teacher
Numkena, Shannon Special Education Teacher
Parker, Juanita Para Educator
Petersen, Danna Special Education Teacher
Phillips, Brian Campus Supervisor
Postel, Jennifer Professional Secretary 10.5 Months
Quick, Kelly Reading Intervention Specialist
Reuter, Jacqueline Para Educator
Ripslinger, John Social Studies Teacher
Rosales, David Vocal Music Teacher
Sanders, Kurt Custodian
Schlichting, Emily Special Education Teacher
Schmidt, Andrea Para Educator
Schmidt, Melissa Para Educator
Shipley, Wendy Para Educator
Sinksen, Arthur Science Teacher
Smith, Alexander Lead Custodian
Stephens, Kimberly Para Educator
Strodtman, Tyler Counselor
Strombeck, Shannon Student Support Liaison
Testrake, Amy Para Educator
Vincent, Bailey Counselor
Welte, Cindy FNS Worker
West, Kelli Special Education Teacher
Wiese, Cindy Fourth Grade Teacher
Williamson, Robbie Food Service Manager Two
Wince, Julie Kay Instrumental Music Teacher
Withycombe, Raymond Para Educator