1702 N. Main St.
Davenport, IA
563-445-5000

Sudlow Intermediate


NamePositionEmail
Adams, Kathryn Special Education Teacher
Adams, Melanie Business Teacher
Adams, Richard Science Teacher
Argo, William Physical Education Teacher
Austin, William Custodian
Balsar, Clint Art Teacher (CAA)
Benisch, Samantha Science Teacher
Benjamin, Jessica Para Educator
Bruhn, Matthew Physical Education Teacher
Cain, Melissa FNS Cook
Carpenter, Travis Language Arts Teacher
Cavazos, Laura ESL Teacher
Cook, Janelle Special Education Teacher
Cook, Spencer Campus Supervisor
Coonts, Debra Professional Secretary 10.5 Months
Couch, Sharon FNS Cashier II
Coulter, Nichole Special Education Teacher
Courtney, Michael Social Studies Teacher
Deleon, Robert Custodian
Delp, Adam Social Studies Teacher
Dillie, Nanette FNS Head Cook
Douthart, Steven Special Education Teacher
Eechaute-Lopez, Annette Art Teacher
Flynn, Kristin Language Arts Teacher
Forsyth, Denise Para Educator
Franken, Joel Art Teacher (CAA)
Frederiksen, Joseph Language Arts Teacher
Garnica, Mackenzie Science Teacher
Gehret, Erin Science Teacher
Guffey, Diane Para Educator
Gutierrez, Patricia Para Educator
Hamer, Jennifer Food Service Manager Two
Heisler, Christine Talented & Gifted Teacher
Hernandez, Heidi Art Teacher (CAA)
Hines, Mitchell Math Teacher
Hotchkiss, Marcya Physical Education Teacher
Hunter, Jennifer Physical Education/Health Teacher
Huseman, Judith FNS Cashier I
Jacobs, Theresa Special Education Teacher
Jecks, Daniel Instrumental Music Teacher
Johnson, Theresa Instrumental Music Teacher
Kiewiet, Cassandra Math Teacher
Klag, Molly French Teacher
Koehler-Wright, Catherine Para Educator
Kresse, Samuel Special Education Teacher
Le Grand, Cari Para Educator
Lenstra, Alex Language Arts Teacher
Levin, Jane Para Educator
Lien, Margaret Special Education Teacher
Lindskog, Tonya Vocal Music Teacher
Loucks, Amanda Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
Malik, Joe Social Studies Teacher
McCarty-Tomlinson, Colleen Media Arts Teacher (CAA)
McGlynn, Ann Para Educator
McWilliams, Jeffery Head Custodian
Meeks, Joan Language Arts Teacher
Meza-Klein, Maria Spanish Teacher
Migiel, Crystal Math Teacher
Miller, Desiree Juvenile Court Liaison
Mitchell, Angelia Special Education Teacher
Mosier, Evan Language Arts Teacher
Mosier, Stephanie Para Educator
Naughton, Alexandria Art Teacher
Nelson, Carol FNS Worker
Newman, Nicholas Language Arts Teacher
Oke, Lisa Student Support Liaison
Owens, Lindsay Counselor
Pankratius, Kimberly FNS Worker
Paustian, Zachary Social Studies Teacher
Pepper, James Vocal Music Teacher
Plavak, Jodell Special Education Teacher
Poling, Deann Special Education Teacher
Reiter, Terrence Instrumental Music Teacher
Rhodes, Lea Para Educator (Creative Arts Academy)
Rivers, Taurean Student Success Advocate
Schaffer, Robin Media Specialist
Sims, Alvin Campus Security
Smith, Andria Social Studies Teacher
Smith, Madalyn Para Educator
Solbrig, Theresa Math Teacher
Speer, Kristy Professional Secretary - 10 1/2 mos
Speer, Pamela Professional Secretary 10.5 Months
Svennevig, Kristian Instrumental Music Teacher
Swift, Monica Reading Instruction Coach
Thomas, Mary Counselor
Vandewalle, Cory Associate Principal
Vyncke, Laura Special Education Teacher
Waite, Natasha Language Arts Teacher
Walker, Nicholas Language Arts Teacher
Wallaert, Jenni Math Teacher
Wallaert, Thomas Special Education Co-Teacher
Weedon, Dawn Custodian
Weimer, Elizabeth Instrumental Music Teacher (CAA-Sudlow)
Weisrock, James Math Teacher
Wiese, Claire Language Arts Teacher
Wilkins, Tonya Principal
Williams, Brock Lead Custodian
Winters, Andrea Science Teacher
Wirt, Susan Para Educator
Wolf, Jessica Para Educator
Woods, Kimberly Language Arts Teacher
Youngs, Joshua Instrumental Music Teacher
Zabranksky, Jessica Instrumental Music Teacher