1702 N. Main St.
Davenport, IA
563-445-5000

Smart Intermediate


NamePositionEmail
Alger Jr, Thomas Math Teacher
Arnold, Jessica Para Educator
Ashcraft, Benjamin Para Educator
Bargmann, Julie GTT/IRTI Teacher
Barnes, Tammy Professional Secretary 10.5 Months
Bishop, Jessica Avid Coach
Blank, Tina FNS Head Cook
Bradley, Ryan Language Arts Teacher
Brown, Adam Math Teacher
Browne, Michele Special Education Teacher
Burkhart, Susan Language Arts Teacher
Carter, Mitchell Instrumental Music Teacher
Dailey, John Social Studies Teacher
Davis, Christina Special Education Teacher
Deffenbaugh, Mark Para Educator
Diaz, Melissa Counselor
Douglas, Pamela Health Teacher
Droessler, Debra Para Educator
Fah, Cara Math Coach/Title I Teacher
Ford, Roxanne FNS Worker
Gellerstedt, Julia At Risk Teacher
Gray, Jennifer Special Education Teacher
Hainline, Theresa FNS Cashier I
Haley, Brenda Custodian
Hedding, Diane Math Teacher/Interventionist
Heskett, Vicki Social Studies Teacher
Hess, Jamie Special Education Teacher
Hildebrant, Tina Professional Secretary 10.5 Months
Hosch, Joann Instrumental Music Teacher
Huesmann, Brandy Family Involvement Liaison
Janz, Mechelle Talented & Gifted Teacher
Jones, Dylan Special Education Teacher
Keeney, Joshua Vocal Music Teacher
Kelly, James Campus Security
Kitzmann, Kimberly Reading Teacher
Krist, Emily Counselor
La Plante, Scott Special Education Teacher
Lambert, Stephanie Special Education Teacher
Lang, Kenneth Lead Custodian
Latchaw, Graham Special Education Teacher
Leichsenring, Ami Para Educator
Lincoln, Randal Business Teacher
Lira, Gena Language Arts Teacher
Longanecker, Jennifer Special Education Teacher
Lukaszewski, Veronica FNS Cook
Mathurin, Diane School Social Worker
McCartney, Michael Special Education Teacher
McDevitt, Daniel Head Custodian
Menes, Kelli SWS Teacher
Miller, Robert Para Educator
Moulton, Dane Science Teacher
Mueller, Kirk Math Teacher
Ness, Heidi Special Education Teacher
Newquist, Lauren Physical Education Teacher
Nierode, John Campus Supervisor
Oden, Tye Special Education Teacher
Oxley, Judith Custodian
Ozmon, Lindsay FNS Cashier II
Parr, Bridget Language Arts / Social Studies Teacher
Pellin, Rebecca FNS Worker
Pickrell, Erica Para Educator
Powers, Kimberly School Admin Manager
Reed, Lindsay Spanish Teacher
Rhoades, Angela Para Educator
Riedesel, Ginger School Nurse
Robinson, Darlene Food Service Manager Two
Ruby, Kayleah Para Educator
Russell, Jason Custodian
Schubert, Lisa Language Arts Teacher
Schwartzlose, Katie Special Education Teacher
Shepherd, Charlotte Science Teacher
Smallwood, Nicholas Language Arts Teacher
Smithson, Linda Media Specialist
Spangenberg, Rachel ESL Teacher
Stubbs, Lindsey Science Teacher
Stuhr, Melanie Social Studies Teacher
Talbot, Nicole Associate Principal
Thede, Stephanie Math Teacher
Thissen, Gregory Student Support Liaison
Thomas, Travis Student Support Liaison
Thompson, Kelly Special Education Teacher
Tindall, Jill Instrumental Music Teacher
Tunis, Tammy Language Arts Teacher
Vagts, Matthew Physical Education Teacher
Veasey, James (Ed) Principal
Voelcker, Mary Para Educator
Weipert, Sheri FNS Worker
Weishaar, Ellen Social Studies Teacher
White, Brian Art Teacher