1606 Brady St.
Davenport, IA
563-445-5000

Smart Intermediate


NamePositionEmail
Alger Jr, Thomas Math Teacher
Allen, Carly Professional Secretary 10.5 months
Ashcraft, Benjamin Para Educator
Baker, Clay Special Education Co-Teacher
Bargmann, Julie GTT/IRTI
Bettuo, Shery FNS Worker
Bishop, Jessica Avid Coach
Blank, Tina FNS Head Cook
Blocker, Alvin Associate Principal
Bomar, Ashley Custodian
Boyd, Keegan Math Teacher
Bradley, Ryan Language Arts Teacher
Brown, Adam Math Teacher
Browne, Michele Special Education Co-Teacher
Burkhart, Susan Language Arts Teacher
Busher, Daniele Family/Consumer Sci Teacher
Caparula, James Principal
Carter, Mitchell Instrumental Music Teacher
Costello, Jeremiah GTT/IRTI Teacher
Cronkleton, Brian Language Arts Teacher
Cross, Kadie Para Educator
Dailey, John Social Studies Teacher
Dasso, Marguerite Math Teacher
Davis, Christina Special Education Co-Teacher
Deffenbaugh, Mark Para Educator
Diaz, Melissa Counselor
Douglas, Pamela Health Teacher
Droessler, Debra Para Educator
Fah, Cara Math Coach/Title I Teacher
Garcia, Rosemary Para Educator
Gascho, Jessica Math Teacher
Goddard, James School Admin Manager
Gordan, Karen Campus Supervisor
Gray, Jennifer Special Education Co-Teacher
Hainline, Theresa FNS Cashier I
Haley, Brenda Custodian
Hart, Danielle Science Teacher
Hayes, Heather Language Arts Teacher
Hentges, Debra Para Educator
Heskett, Vicki Social Studies Teacher
Hite, Adam Physical Education Teacher
Hosch, Joann Instrumental Music Teacher
Houk, Hailey Social Studies Teacher
Huesmann, Brandy Family Involvement Liaison
Jecks, Daniel Special Education Teacher
Johnson, Theresa Instrumental Music Teacher
Kahler, Julie FNS Worker
Keeney, Joshua Vocal Music Teacher
King, Carly Professional Secretary 10.5 Months
Kitzmann, Corey Special Education Co-Teacher
Kitzmann, Kimberly Reading Teacher
Kottke, Sarah Language Arts Teacher
Krist, Emily Counselor
La Plante, Scott Special Education Co-Teacher
Lack, Samantha Para Educator
Lambert, Stephanie Special Education Teacher
Lang, Kenneth Lead Custodian
Leatherman, Faith Science Teacher
Lenius, Nicole Reading Teacher
Lohf, Kristen Para Educator
Longanecker, Jennifer Special Education Teacher
Lukaszewski, Veronica FNS Cook
Mathurin, Diane School Social Worker
Mayfield III, Gary Para Educator
McCartney, Michael Special Education Co-Teacher
McHugh, Meghan Language Arts Teacher
McIntire, Kimber Para Educator
McNeer, Cory Juvenile Court Liaison
Menes, Kelli SWS Teacher
Morrissey, Larissa Smart Teacher
Munger, Donna Para Educator
Nemecek, Craig Para Educator
Newquist, Lauren Physical Education Teacher
Nierode, John Campus Supervisor
O’Brien, Shawna Para Educator
Oden, Tye Special Education Co-Teacher
Oxley, Judith Custodian
Ozmon, Lindsay FNS Cashier II
Pellin, Rebecca FNS Worker
Pickrell, Erica Para Educator
Pigney, James Social Studies Teacher
Reed, Lindsay Spanish Teacher
Remaly, Breanna Para Educator
Revelez, Rachel ESL Teacher
Rhoades, Angela Para Educator
Rich, Paul Para Educator
Riedesel, Ginger School Nurse
Robinson, Darlene Food Service Manager Two
Rose, Kristyn Para Educator
Rose, Kristyn Professional Secretary 10.5 months
Sass, Katherine Special Education Co-Teacher
Schubert, Lisa Language Arts Teacher
Schwartzlose, Katie Special Education Teacher
Shepherd, Charlotte Science Teacher
Sickler, Debra Special Education Teacher
Simpao, Emily Media Specialist
Smallwood, Nicholas Language Arts Teacher
Smithson, Linda Title I Reading Interventionist
Speer, Courtney Para Educator
Spurgeon, Christopher Special Education Co-Teacher
Stowe, Virginia Para Educator
Straley, Anna Special Education Teacher
Stubbs, Lindsey Science Teacher
Stuhr, Melanie Social Studies Teacher
Thede, Stephanie Math Teacher
Thissen, Gregory Student Support Liaison
Thomas, Travis Diversion Coach
Thompson, Kelly Special Education Teacher
Tindall, Jill Instrumental Music Teacher
Tunis, Tammy Language Arts Teacher
VanMeter, Katie Para Educator
Vens, Susan Talented & Gifted Teacher
Vens, Susan Talented & Gifted Teacher
Verscha, Thomas Head Custodian
Voelcker, Mary Para Educator
Weger, Tyler Para Educator
Weishaar, Ellen Social Studies Teacher
Whipple, Misty Para Educator
White, Brian Art Teacher