1702 N. Main St.
Davenport, IA
563-445-5000

North High School


NamePositionEmail
Addy, Debbie FNS Worker
Argo, Thomas Physical Education Teacher
Arp, Leah Special Education Teacher
Baker, Clay Special Education Teacher
Barnett, Orlando Para Educator
Bateman, Harold Attendance Coach
Beadle, Mary Ann Para Special Ed Level 3
Beadle, Roberta Para Educator
Benhart, Suzanne Instrumental Music Teacher
Berryhill, Norma Para Educator
Blanchard, Melissa S World Language Teacher
Boling, Tina Professional Secretary 10.5 months
Borcher, Catherine Professional Secretary 10.5 Months
Box, Eric Custodian
Boyjisky, Melodie Para Educator
Brown, Ha World Language (French) Teacher
Brown, Tiffany FNS Worker
Bryant, Kelli FNS Cashier I
Buckley, Shannon Math Teacher
Buettner, Shawn Science Teacher
Carrillo, Tammy Custodian
Carter-Fischlein, Sandra Para Educator
Cassatt, Viola Para Educator
Chelf, Jay Principal
Childe, Cindra Para Educator
Christian, Carol Special Education Teacher
Christian, Elizabeth Language Arts Teacher
Conner, Jacob Industrial Technology Teacher
Conrad, Tammy Associate Principal
Cozzens, Terra Professional Secretary 12 Months
Crandall, James Math Teacher
Crecelius, Amanda Special Education Teacher
Dadaian, Lydia Jo Para Educator
Dietz, Jeffrey Business Teacher
Dodd, Angela Para Educator
Epping, Mary Language Arts Teacher
Figg, Lynn Industrial Technology Teacher
Foley-Sharp, Kimberly Media Specialist
Foslien, Kathy Jeanne Special Ed Teacher Level 3
Frank, Karri Special Education Teacher
Gibbs, Patty Counselor
Gonzalez, Ruben Para Educator
Gray, Constance Special Education Teacher
Grimesey, Sarah Language Arts Teacher
Gunn, Kevin Art Teacher
Guzzo, Pamela School Nurse
Hall, Christopher Social Studies Teacher
Hamerlinck, Teri Professional Secretary 12 Months
Hanley, Sean Special Education Teacher
Harper, Justin Campus Supervisor
Hartley, Elizabeth Para Educator
Hedgecock, Paul Custodian
Heller, Julie Associate Principal
Heneghan, Marissa Language Arts Teacher
Herington, Diann Math Teacher
Hoeppner, Matthew Student Support Liaison: Gear Up
Holle, Tyler Physical Education Teacher
Howe, John Language Arts Teacher
Humes, Glen Para Educator
Hunter, Samuel Math Teacher
Ingle, Karolyn World Language Teacher
Jager, Monica World Language Teacher
Jensen, Denise Lead Custodian
Jones, Dylan Special Education Teacher
Josund, William Social Studies Teacher
Keibler, Conrad Counselor
Keith Jr, John Special Education Teacher
Kingsley, Kimberly Para Educator
Kramer, Keri Juvenile Court Liaison
Krusey, Jessica Family/Consumer Science Teacher
Lacorte, Leslie Language Arts Teacher
Lam, Anitra FNS Cashier I
Leonard, Craig Senior High Head Custodian
Licht, Katherine Counselor
Lillyblade, Carol FNS Cook
Livingston, Gregory ROTC Teacher
Long, Rita Custodian
Long, Robert (Tyson) Special Education Teacher
Lowe, Morgan FNS Worker
Lucas, Kathryn Physical Education Teacher
Lundine, Elizabeth Instrumental Music Teacher
Lyons, Adam Special Education Teacher
Markham, Christopher Para Educator
Martin, Lee Campus Supervisor
Matheis, Mark Social Studies Teacher
McCreery, Kyle Social Studies Teacher
McCreery, Laura Science Teacher
McGauley, Andrea Special Education Teacher
McGinnis-Lard, Emily Para Educator
McLaughlin, Kelly School Admin Manager
Mickelson, Michael Math Teacher
Moore Jr, Ruben Campus Supervisor
Morris, Jake Special Education Teacher
Mortiboy-Laird, Darcia Counselor
Mosher, John Custodian
Mosier, Jeremy Athletic Director
Newman, Allison Social Studies Teacher
Noack, Leann Special Education Teacher
Nolan, Andrew Custodian
O’Brien, Michele Art Teacher
Ottesen, Michele Instrumental Music Teacher
Pattschull, John Special Education Teacher
Patzner, Chad Math Teacher
Paulson, Philip Science Teacher
Peekenschneider, Craig Student Built Home Teacher
Peisch, Sandra FNS Worker
Petersen, Kari Special Education Teacher
Pillard, Jacob Social Studies Teacher
Pitz, Paul World Language Teacher
Porter, Gary ROTC Teacher
Price, Kathlynn Math Teacher
Query, Patrick Special Education Teacher
Quick, Jimmy Brian Police Liaison
Reaves, Angela Language Arts Teacher
Rednour, Debbie Food Service Manager One
Reed, Evalyn Para Educator
Riewerts, Ryan Vocal Music Teacher
Ross, David Language Arts Teacher
Sadd, Debra Para Educator
Sarvestaney, Lisa Science Teacher
Schaeffer, David Art Teacher
Schenck, Evan Social Studies Teacher
Schlegel, Steven Science Teacher
Schlue, Helen FNS Cook
Schlue, Leslie Special Education Teacher
Schmalfeldt, Rebecca FNS Cashier I
Schmid, Stephanie Math Teacher
Schwartzlose, Meredith Business Teacher
Schwerdtfeger, Shelbi FNS Worker
Shovlain, James (David) Associate Principal
Stecklein, Allie Math Teacher
Stirk, Kathleen FNS Worker
Stirling, Kaci Instrumental Music Teacher
Swords, Clarence (Jay) Talented & Gifted Teacher
Taylor, Mary FNS Worker
Terronez, Anthony Physical Education Teacher
Tharp, Rachel Math Teacher
Tonn, Julie Science Teacher
Tracy, Denise Professional Secretary 12 Months
Tronnes, Melissa FNS Cashier I
Tupper, Jodi Special Education Teacher
Utterback, Kristi FNS Cashier III
VanKeulen, Robin Para Educator
Verdon, Stephen Business Teacher
Vesey, Ayola Math Teacher
Vice, Brandon Para Educator
Voss, Adam Math Teacher
Wachal, Cory Physical Education Teacher
Walker, Nicholas At Risk Interventionist
Wallace, Tina World Language Teacher
Walton, Linda Professional Secretary 10.5 Months
Watts, Bonnie Para Educator
Williams, Brianna Physical Education Teacher
Wine, Amy School Social Worker
Wyers, Astrid Head Cook
Yates, Andrea Custodian
Ziesmer, Daniel Industrial Technology Teacher