1606 Brady St.
Davenport, IA
563-336-5000

North High School


NamePositionEmail
Adams, Douglass Gordon Police Liaison
Arp, Leah Nicole Special Ed Teacher Level 3
Artis, Clifford James Para Special Ed Level 2
Beadle, Mary Ann Para Special Ed Level 3
Blanchard, Melissa S Spanish Teacher
Bosco, Catherine V Sr High Associate Principal
Brown, Tiffany Renee Cashier II
Buckley, Shannon M Math Teacher
Cassatt, Viola M. Para Special Ed Level 3
Chelf, Jay Kevin Senior High Principal
Christensen, Ryan C Language Arts Teacher
Christian, Elizabeth M Language Arts Teacher
Collins, Carl Christian Instrumental Music Teacher
Conner, Jacob Industrial Technology Teacher
Crandall, James Craig Math Teacher
Crecelius, Amanda C Special Ed Teacher Level 2
Crosley, Lisa A Para Special Ed Level 2
Cross, Darryl K Attendance Coach
Darland, Douglas Earl Science Teacher
Dietz, Jeffrey Business Teacher
Dorethy, Teresa Para Special Ed Level 2
Edwards, Richard T Special Ed Teacher Level 3
Figg, Lynn M Industrial Technology Teacher
Fisher, Jon C Language Arts Teacher
Fleming, Melanie Ruth Para Educator
Foley-Sharp, Kimberly Media Specialist
Forari, Melissa A Physical Education Teacher
Foslien, Kathy Jeanne Special Ed Teacher Level 3
Goetzke, Sandra Jean Para Special Ed Level 3
Gray, Constance Susan Special Ed Teacher Level 2
Green, Donna M Food Service Manager Three
Guzzo, Pamela A School Nurse
Hall, Christopher J Social Studies Teacher
Hamerlinck, Teri A Prof Secretary II 12 Months
Harper, Justin M Para Educator
Hedgecock, Paul H Custodian
Heintz, Beverly A Language Arts Teacher
Hendriks, Darcy J Vocal Music Teacher
Heneghan, Marissa Language Arts Teacher
Hester, Janelle Christine Attendance Coach
Holle, Tyler J Physical Education Teacher
Hrudka, Pamela Gay Para Special Ed Level 3
Huch, Debra D Prof Secretary II 12 Months
Huizinga, Sandra K Special Ed Teacher Level 2
Hunter, Samuel J Math Teacher
Jensen, Denise R Lead Custodian
Josund, William Allen Social Studies Teacher
Keibler, Conrad P Counselor
Kingsley, Kimberly Sue Para Educator
Knapper, Ronald Math Teacher
Kramer, Keri Juvenile Court Liaison
Lacorte, Leslie A Language Arts Teacher
Leonard, Craig Allen Senior High Head Custodian
Lewis, David L Science Teacher
Livingston, Gregory Rotc Teacher
Long, Robert Tyson Special Ed Teacher Level 1
Lucas, Kathryn A Physical Education Teacher
Martin, Lee A Campus Supervisor
Matzen, Timothy R Para Special Ed Level 3
Maxwell, Charles L Para Special Ed Level 2
McCreery, Kyle Marshall Social Studies Teacher
McCreery, Laura Lee Science Teacher
McDevitt, Kelly Anne Para Special Ed Level 2
McDonnell, Sarah M School Nurse
McDowell, Andrea Nicole Para Educator
McKune, Dianna J Para Educator
McNeil, Darwin Lee Rotc Teacher
Mess, Michele Lynn Art Teacher
Miller Powers, Cindy Kay Custodian
Milton, Jennifer Cashier II
Moore Jr, Ruben Campus Supervisor
Mosier, Jeremy James Athletics Director
Newman, Allison Marie Social Studies Teacher
O’Brien, Michele E Art Teacher
Orfitelli, Michael C Associate Principal
Ormsby, June L Prof Secretary I 10.5 Months
Ostofi, Sheila Ann Cook In Charge
Ottesen, Michele Ann Instrumental Music Teacher
Patzner, Chad M Math Teacher
Paulson, Philip E Science Teacher
Pillard, Jacob A Social Studies Teacher
Price, Kathlynn Ward Brein Math Teacher
Quick, Jimmy Brian Police Liaison
Riewerts, Ryan K Vocal Music Teacher
Rowland, Desiree L Science Teacher
Sadd, Debra Jean Para Special Ed Level 3
Sarvestaney, Lisa A Science Teacher
Schaeffer, David A Art Teacher
Schellenberg, Patricia S Special Ed Teacher Level 2
Schlue, Leslie M Special Ed Teacher Level 3
Schmalfeldt, Rebecca A Food Service Worker
Schmid, Stephanie M Math Teacher
Shovlain, James David Sr High Assist Prin Activities
Shults-Hendricks, Heather Jean Special Ed Teacher Level 3
Slothower, Douglas N Social Studies Teacher
Stewart, Lagina Custodian
Terronez, Anthony B Physical Education Teacher
Tracy, Denise Lynn Prof Secretary II 12 Months
Tupper, Jodi M Special Ed Teacher Level 2
Utterback, Kristi Kae Cashier III
Van Hulle, Michael G Spanish Teacher
Wallace, Tina Marie Spanish Teacher
Walton, Linda J Prof Secretary II 10.5 Months
Watts, Bonnie K Para Educator
Weipert, Ronda Cook In Charge
Weller, Bettina S Family/Consumer Sci Teacher
Williams, Cory D’Ann High School Assoc Principal
Wine, Amy Margaret Counselor
Wise, Ashley Lynn French Teacher
Wolf, Jessica R Para Special Ed Level 3
Woods, Carmen M Math Teacher
Wyers, Astrid Head Cook
Yates, Andrea Renee Custodian
Young, Suzanne M Family/Consumer Sci Teacher
Ziesmer, Daniel J Industrial Technology Teacher