1606 Brady St.
Davenport, IA
563-336-5000

Monroe Elementary


NamePositionEmail
Ahlf, Emily Para Educator
Anaya, Brooke Para Educator
Bohannon, Kimberly School Admin Manager
Buller, Laura Media Specialist
Carter, Mitchell Instrumental Music Teacher
Cartwright, Kimberly Special Education Teacher
Castagnoli, Cathy FNS Worker
Clark, Allison Second Grade Teacher
Cook, Terry Para Educator
Dickinson-Valle, Alice Para Educator
Dolan, Maureen Kindergarten Teacher
Driscoll, Benjamin Principal
Farooqui, Sophia Third Grade Teacher
Ford, Mildred Para Educator
Funderburk, Melissa Kindergarten Teacher
Harrell, Angela Special Education Teacher
Hauschild, Kathy Para Special Ed Level 3
Heacock, Kelly Second Grade Teacher
Heist, Tara Para Educator
Hentze, Gracia Para Educator
Holcomb, Joseph Head Custodian
Holliday, Kimberly Second Grade Teacher
Homscheid, Nicholas Para Educator
Hosek, Jana First Grade Teacher
Houk, David Art Teacher
Hubner, Nick Physical Education Teacher
Jackson, Michael Life Skills/Student Service Diversion Coach
Johnson, Joy Professional Secretary II 10.5 Months
Johnson, Maria Para Educator
July, Jennifer School Nurse
Kelley, Linda Lead Custodian
Klemme, Jessica Third Grade Teacher
Koberstein, Molly Counselor
Lampe, Alexandra First Grade Teacher
Lee, Christine Para Educator
Lewis, Kenneth Custodian
Lewis, Tracy Special Education Teacher
Lira, Julian Third Grade Teacher
Long, Clinton Fifth Grade Teacher
Lopez, Marcel Para Educator
Lotz, Tiffany Fifth Grade Teacher
Majeske, Sarah Kindergarten Teacher
McCann, Cheyenne Fifth Grade Teacher
McGlynn, Sarah Special Education Teacher
Mohr, Kristyn Para Educator
Nauman, Ashley Para Educator
Page, Anne Vocal Music Teacher
Petruccelli, Mary Ann Para Educator
Pitzer, Constance S Reading Intervention Specialist
Reller, Benjamin First Grade Teacher
Rogers, Mary Third Grade Teacher
Ross, Stephanie Fourth Grade Teacher
Russell, Anne Para Educator
Schaapveld, Angela FNS Cashier
Seago, Karen Special Education Teacher
Sherrod-Ross, Stephanie Para Educator
Silverman, Judy Family Involvement Liaison
Speth, Joseph Para Educator
Stage, Katherine Para Educator
Steverson, Tiffany Special Education Teacher
Tappa, Theresa Special Education Teacher
Thill, Kristine Fourth Grade Teacher
Tindall, Jill Instrumental Music Teacher
Turnquist, Katie Para Educator
Tvedt, Michelle ESL Teacher
Valle, Debbie Para Educator
Vens, Susan Talented & Gifted Teacher
Vens, Susan Talented & Gifted Teacher
Vining, Carryl Kindergarten Teacher
Warren, James Para Educator
Waterman, Debra ESL Teacher
White, Dessel Cook-in-Charge
Wulf, Michelle Fourth Grade Teacher