1702 N. Main St.
Davenport, IA
563-445-5000

Fillmore Elementary


NamePositionEmail
Allbee, Rachel First Grade Teacher
Allen, Lawanda Para Educator
Anderson, Jessica Reading Intervention Specialist
Anderson, Lauren Fifth Grade Teacher
Arnold, Racheal Media Specialist
Barr, Brianne Fourth Grade Teacher
Benhart, Scott Instrumental Music Teacher
Black, Lisa Family Involvement Liaison
Blocker, Paula Para Educator
Bollman, Mandie Principal
Bradley, Dominique Campus Supervisor
Brokaw, Heather Kindergarten Teacher
Butler, Rolanda Special Education Teacher
Christensen, Amanda Third Grade Teacher
Covey, Dawn Para Educator
Cutkomp, McKenzie First Grade Teacher
Dobesh, Ann Special Education Teacher
Dohrn, Tory Counselor
Driscoll, Alexandria Para Educator
Engler, Trinity Third Grade Teacher
Etheridge, Amber Para Educator
Evans, Courtney Reading Instruction Coach
Feddersen, Rebecca Para Educator
Gluesing, Alyssa Kindergarten Teacher
Hamm, Ashley Para Educator
Happel, Sara Third Grade Teacher
Harris, Mary Elizabeth Special Education Teacher
Heithoff, Robert Special Education Teacher
Helkenn, Jamie Fourth Grade Teacher
Higgins, Kylie Second Grade Teacher
Holmlund-Weisert, Katie Special Education Teacher
Iossi, Susan School Nurse
Johnson, Carol First Grade Teacher
Johnson, Holly Para Educator
Johnson, Mariah Para Educator
Kimmel, Lori Fifth Grade Teacher
Lum, Dereck Art Teacher
Lundine, Elizabeth Instrumental Music Teacher
Macias, Lori Second Grade Teacher
Marple, Robbin Lead Custodian
McDermott, Jennifer Reading Interventionist (Title I)
McIntyre, Megan Life Skills/Student Service Coach
McRill, Gail Vocal Music Teacher
Miller, Casandra Fourth Grade Teacher
Miranda, Anthony Physical Education Teacher
Mitchell, Amy Fourth Grade Teacher
Morris, Nga Kindergarten Teacher
Patton, Julie Para Educator
Petersen, Thomas Head Custodian
Pratt, Jamie Talented & Gifted Teacher
Ramirez, Ashley Vocal Music Teacher
Remick-Thul, Lisa Special Education Teacher
Rickman, Jennifer Kindergarten Teacher
Schumacher, Cindy FNS Worker
Shell, Akeia Para Educator
Simon, Alyssa Special Education Teacher
Smith, Denise Professional Secretary 10.5 Months
Snarr, Jamie Fifth Grade Teacher
Speer, Jessica Third Grade Teacher
Stalcup, Tiffany School Admin Manager
Steward, Shalyn Media Specialist
Stowers, Elisabeth Para Educator
Tessier, Ann ESL Teacher
Thomas, Talicia Para Educator
Wilske, Michele First Grade Teacher
Wulf, Michelle Fifth Grade Teacher
Wyers, Faye FNS Cook-in-Charge
Zelnio, Laura Fifth Grade Teacher