1702 N. Main St.
Davenport, IA
563-445-5000

Fillmore Elementary


NamePositionEmail
Allbee, Rachel First Grade Teacher
Allen, Lawanda Para Educator
Anderson, Jessica Reading Intervention Specialist
Baker, Austin Lee Para Educator
Barr, Brianne Fourth Grade Teacher
Benhart, Scott Instrumental Music Teacher
Black, Lisa Family Involvement Liaison
Blocker, Paula Para Educator
Bollman, Mandie Principal
Bradley, Dominique Campus Supervisor
Brokaw, Heather Kindergarten Teacher
Butler, Rolanda Special Education Teacher
Christensen, Amanda Third Grade Teacher
Covey, Dawn Para Educator
Cutkomp, Mckenzie First Grade Teacher
Dobesh, Ann Special Education Teacher
Dohrn, Tory Counselor
Driscoll, Alexandria Para Educator
Engler, Trinity Third Grade Teacher
Etheridge, Amber Para Educator
Evans, Courtney Reading Instruction Coach
Feddersen, Rebecca Para Educator
Hamm, Ashley Para Educator
Heithoff, Robert Special Education Teacher
Helkenn, Jamie Fourth Grade Teacher
Higgins, Kylie Second Grade Teacher
Holmlund-Weisert, Katie Special Education Teacher
Iossi, Susan School Nurse
Johnson, Holly Para Educator
Johnson, Mariah Para Educator
Kimmel, Lori Fifth Grade Teacher
Knott, Jillian Fifth Grade Teacher (Harrison) / Fourth Grade Teacher (Fillmore)
Leik, Lisa Special Education Teacher
Linnenbrink, Alyssa Kindergarten Teacher
Lum, Dereck Art Teacher
Lundine, Elizabeth Instrumental Music Teacher
Macias, Lori Second Grade Teacher
Marple, Robbin Lead Custodian
McDermott, Jennifer Reading Interventionist (Title I)
McIntyre, Megan Life Skills/Student Service Coach
McRill, Gail Vocal Music Teacher
Miller, Casandra Third Grade Teacher
Miranda, Anthony Physical Education Teacher
Mitchell, Amy Fourth Grade Teacher
Morris, Nga Kindergarten Teacher
Mundy, Kristen Special Education Teacher
Patton, Julie Para Educator
Petersen, Thomas Head Custodian
Pratt, Jamie Talented & Gifted Teacher
Rickman, Jennifer Kindergarten Teacher
Robinson, Renisha FNS Cashier I
Shell, Akeia Para Educator
Smith, Denise Professional Secretary 10.5 Months
Specht, Lyndsey Fifth Grade Teacher
Speer, Jessica Third Grade Teacher
Stalcup, Tiffany School Admin Manager
Steward, Shalyn Media Specialist
Stowers, Elisabeth Para Educator
Tessier, Ann ESL Teacher
Thomas, Talicia Para Educator
Truitt, Meredith Special Education Teacher
Walter, Corina Para Educator
Wilske, Michele First Grade Teacher
Wyers, Faye FNS Cook-in-Charge
Zelnio, Laura Fifth Grade Teacher