1702 N. Main St.
Davenport, IA
563-445-5000

Central High School


NamePositionEmail
Ahrens, Derek Special Education Teacher
Anderson, Rose FNS Head Cook
Ator, Kathleen FNS Worker
Bal, Rebecca Special Education Teacher
Baldwin, Gail Para Educator
Balsar, Clint Art Teacher (CAA)
Bateman, Gwinda FNS Cashier III
Behmetuik Jr, Scott Social Studies Teacher
Benevides, Margaret Special Education Teacher
Berg, Alexander Physical Education Teacher
Black, Michael Custodian
Bolick, Julie Language Arts Teacher
Bond, Lanita FNS Worker
Buechel, Julie Counselor
Buening, Rebecca Language Arts Teacher
Burrage, Charlesetter FNS Worker
Bush, Emily Math Teacher
Cabel, Wayne Counselor
Campbell, Michelle Science Teacher
Campbell, Tammy FNS Cashier I
Cartee, Christopher Diversion Teacher
Cox, Cynthia Language Arts Teacher
Cross, Jenee Family/Consumer ScienceTeacher
Crouse, Iris FNS Cook
Currier, Patricia Professional Secretary 12 Months
Dadaian, Lydia Jo Para Educator
Darland, Douglas Science Teacher
Day, Amber World Language Teacher
Dearborn, Alexandre Para Educator
Decosta, Nancy Professional Secretary 12 Months
DeGeeter, Ryan Math Teacher
Demeyer, Jeanne Para Educator
Dennis, Donovan Campus Supervisor
Dennis, Meredith AVID Coach
DiGioia, Nicholas Art Teacher
Dinville, Nicole ESL Teacher
Dippel, Megan Para Educator
Duvall, Max Social Studies Teacher
Ebener, Sarah Language Arts Teacher
Echols, Stephen Para Educator
Edwards, Richard Special Education Teacher
Ehlinger, Brian Athletic Director
Ehlinger, Heather Professional Secretary 10.5 Months
Elledge, Kendra Instrumental Music Teacher
English, Holly Physical Education Teacher
Fairfield, Ellen Elizabeth Business Teacher
Figgs, Lavill Business Teacher
Flaherty, Daniel Social Studies Teacher
Flick, Lynn Family/Consumer Science Teacher
Flynn, Jon Principal
Franken, Joel Art Teacher (CAA)
Friedrich, Deb Professional Secretary 10.5 Months
Frost, Ann Counselor
Gassner, Suzanne (Shifra) Science Teacher
Geerts, Deanna Para Educator
Gluck, Timothy Attendance Coach
Gravel, Brian Special Education Teacher
Hampton, Teresa Professional Secretary 10.5 Months
Hansen, Theresa Physical Education Teacher
Harkness, Robert (Sean) Social Studies Teacher
Hartje, Bradley Language Arts Teacher
Hatfield, Terry Industrial Technology Teacher
Heinen, Lisa Math Teacher
Heitman, Meghan Para Educator
Heller, Brian Math Teacher
Heller, Guy Associate Principal
Heninger, Gail Talented & Gifted Teacher
Hernandez, Heidi Art Teacher (CAA)
Hill, Denise Para Educator
Hill, Ryan Language Arts Teacher
Hoeppner, Connie Special Education Teacher
Holtam, Mary FNS Cook
Howard, Kara Special Education Teacher
Hughes, Jerome Custodian
IntVeld, Thea Language Arts Teacher
Irons, Elizabeth FNS Worker
Jack, Cathy Science Teacher
Jackson-Palmer, Mary FNS Worker
Jansen, MaryJo FNS Worker
Jasper, Patricia Language Arts Teacher
Johnson, Carissa Social Studies Teacher
Johnson, Jennifer Special Education Teacher
Johnson, Matthew Student Support Liaison: Gear Up
Johnson, Theresa Instrumental Music Teacher
Jurgena, Vincent Social Studies Teacher
Kargbo, Tammy Para Educator
Keck, Carolyn Language Arts Teacher
Keller, Reid Vocal Music Teacher
Kierblewski, Guenter World Language Teacher
Killian, Jami Science Teacher
Kingery, Sterling Counselor
Kissack, David Science Teacher
Klaus, Troy Student Support Liaison
Knoche, Stephen Physical Education Teacher
Kresse, Dawn Math Teacher
Krueger, Hans Physical Education Teacher
Kruse, Dana Social Studies Teacher
Lafrenz, Jill M Business Teacher
Levetzow-Tanner, Lisa Counselor
Lien, Margaret Special Education Teacher
Lincoln, Randal Business Teacher
Lowder, Linda Food Service Manager Three
Massey, Lisa Special Education Teacher
Mathias, Judy Para Educator
Matson, Michael ROTC Teacher
Mayfield, Gary Campus Supervisor
McCarty-Tomlinson, Colleen Media Arts Teacher (CAA)
McCauley, Jodie Special Education Teacher
McClung, Patricia Business Teacher
McCunn, Kathleen World Language Teacher
McDonald, Charlotte Special Education Teacher
McGhee, Janie Para Educator
McMahon, Annie Language Arts Teacher
Mealy, John Senior High Head Custodian
Miller, Desiree Juvenile Court Liaison
Moorhead, Eric Special Education Teacher
Moralez, Joe ROTC Teacher
Mussmann, Abby Language Arts Teacher
Nelson, Joni Science Teacher
Nicholson, David Instrumental Music Teacher
Orr, Susan Para Educator
Ott, Renee Art Teacher
Overton, Debra Para Educator
Owens, Michelle Science Teacher
Pacha, Anne Professional Secretary 12 Months
Pagett, Adam Associate Principal
Palmer, Julie Para Educator
Palmgren, Lori Special Education Teacher
Pealstrom, Mark Para Educator
Pearson, Taylor Language Arts Teacher
Pegues, Latonya FNS Worker
Peters, Robert Lead Custodian
Phillips, Christine FNS Worker
Plavak, Jodell Special Education Teacher
Polite, Merlyn Para Educator
Preciado, Megan World Language Teacher
Quast-Benge, Emily FNS Worker
Randolph, James Physical Education Teacher
Rangel, Juan Art Teacher
Rasso, Floyd Custodian
Rauch, Maureen Math Teacher
Raue, Karrie Special Education Teacher
Reese, Michael Vocal Music Teacher
Rohwer, Jeffrey Para Educator
Roland, William Central Heating Plant
Russell, David M Custodian
Rutin, Carla Math Teacher
Ryan, Chad Business Teacher
Sacco, Benjamin Math Teacher
Schrader, Dana Math Teacher
Schrank, Emily Vocal Music Teacher
Schwartzlose, Casey Social Studies Teacher
Shaw, Wendy School Nurse
Simmons, Amy Para Educator
Sodawasser, Erin Science Teacher
Solomon, Mary Para Educator
Sprout, Michelle FNS Cashier I
Stahl, Duane Industrial Technology Teacher
Tague, Kimberly FNS Cashier I
Tatum, Rodney Juvenile Court Liaison
Taylor, Anthony Math Teacher
Thomas, Frederick Campus Supervisor
Thovson, Katie Language Arts Teacher
Tot, Angela Special Education Teacher
Townsend-Leavell, Julie Special Education Teacher
Trimble, Andrea World Language Teacher
Trujillo, Michael Science Teacher
Underwood, Nita Food Service Manager One
Valant, Richard Science Teacher
Valenzuela, Estella Professional Secretary 10.5 Months
Vandermyde, Alene Science Teacher
VanDyke, Michael Custodian
Veasey, James (Ed) Associate Principal
Verdon, Matthew Special Education Teacher
Verdon, Michelle Special Education Teacher
Voss, Candace Special Education Teacher
Vyncke, Laura Special Education Teacher
Ward, Karen Media Specialist
Weiland, Sally Special Education Teacher
Wells, Michael Math Teacher
Whipple, Shawn Custodian
Wiebenga, Charles Math Teacher
Wilga, Alexander Instrumental Music Teacher
Woods, Christine Para Educator
Wurdinger, Craig Physical Education Teacher
Wurdinger, Judith School Social Worker
Zeglis, Brian Instrumental Music Teacher