1606 Brady St.
Davenport, IA
563-336-5000

Central High School


NamePositionEmail
Addy, Debbie Kaye Cook In Charge
Alcala, James Allen Police Liaison
Anderson, Rose A Head Cook
Andrews, Ann M Para Special Ed Level 3
Austin, William Custodian
Babcock, Thomas J Police Liaison
Bakeris, Jenny E Para Educator
Baldwin, Gail Lynn Para Educator
Balsar, Clint R Art Teacher
Bateman, Gwinda D Cashier III
Behmetuik Jr, Scott Anthony Social Studies Teacher
Benevides, Margaret Ann Special Ed Teacher Level 1
Black, Michael D Custodian
Bolick, Julie L Language Arts Teacher
Brandon, Mary Lee Custodian
Buchman, Kailynn R Special Ed Teacher Level 3
Buechel, Julie M Counselor
Buening, Rebecca E Language Arts Teacher
Cox, Cynthia Lee FRENCH Teacher
Cox, Jane Margaret Special Ed Teacher Level 3
Croegaert, Amy M Special Ed Teacher Level 3
Cross, Jenee Jenine Family/Consumer Sci Teacher
Day, Amber M Spanish Teacher
Decosta, Nancy Prof Secretary II 12 Months
Driscoll, Charles J Sr High Associate Principal
Duvall, Max A Social Studies Teacher
Ebener, Sarah L Language Arts Teacher
Ehlinger, Brian D Sr High Assist Prin Athletics
Ehlinger, Sadie Jo Para Special Ed Level 2
English, Holly Lynn Physical Education Teacher
Fairfield, Ellen Elizabeth Business Teacher
Flaherty, Daniel M Social Studies Teacher
Flick, Lynn B Family/Consumer Sci Teacher
Flynn, Jon Thomas HS Principal
Geerts, Deanna D Para Special Ed Level 2
Gibbs, Patty Jo Counselor
Gill, Tammie Dee Cashier III
Gluck, Timothy W Para Educator
Gray, Thomas G Social Studies Teacher
Haigh, Michaele Mae Para Special Ed Level 3
Hall, Amber M Math Teacher
Hall, Yolanda Waymer Counselor
Hamer, Jennifer Lea Food Service Manager I
Hampton, Teresa Marvella Prof Secretary I 10.5 Months
Hansen, Theresa M Physical Education Teacher
Hartje, Bradley J Language Arts Teacher
Hatcher, Timothy S Instrumental Music Teacher
Hatfield, Terry Glen Industrial Technology Teacher
Heinen, Lisa Jane Math Teacher
Heisdorffer, Cynthia Jane Science Teacher
Heller, Julie A Associate Principal
Heninger, Gail Lynn Talented & Gifted Teacher
Hill, Denise Renee Para Educator
Hoeppner, Connie Jean Special Ed Teacher Level 1
Holladay, Deborah J Para Special Ed Level 3
Holtam, Mary Cook/Baker I
Huffman-Adamson, Ashley Sabren Special Ed Teacher Level 3
Intveld, Thea Hunter Language Arts Teacher
Jack, Cathy J Science Teacher
Jackson, Joyce P Family/Consumer Sci Teacher
Jasper, Patricia A Language Arts Teacher
Johnson, Carissa L Special Ed Teacher Level 3
Johnson, Julie Ellen Special Ed Teacher Level 1
Jones, June Leann Para Educator
Jurgena, Vincent Social Studies Teacher
Kargbo, Tammy Joann Para Special Ed Level 3
Keller, Joyce M Para Educator
Kierblewski, Guenter German Teacher
Killian, Jami Beth Science Teacher
Klauer, April Cj Family/Consumer Sci Teacher
Klaus, Troy D Prof Secretary I 10.5 Months
Knoche, Stephen E Physical Education Teacher
Kresse, Dawn M Math Teacher
Kuttler, Steven C Math Teacher
Lafrenz, Jill Maureen Business Teacher
Lamar, Sandra L Custodian
Liedman, Gabrielle A Math Teacher
Linden, Jeanne M Para Special Ed Level 2
Logas, Jenny A Para Special Ed Level 2
Lopez, Martin Vincent Police Liaison
Lowder-Hume, Linda Irene Food Service Manager Three
Mathias, Judy Ann Para Special Ed Level 2
Matson, Michael J Rotc Teacher
Mattke, Rebecca Marie Para Special Ed Level 2
Mays, Janet L Food Service Worker
McCauley, Jodie Michelle Special Ed Teacher Level 1
McClung, Patricia A Business Teacher
McCoy, David Alan Lead Custodian
McCunn, Kathleen R French Teacher
McDonald, Charlotte Smith Special Ed Teacher Level 1
McGhee, Janie M Para Special Ed Level 3
McMahon, Annie K Language Arts Teacher
Mealy, John William Senior High Head Custodian
Midey, Elizabeth Ann Para Special Ed Level 3
Moralez, Joe Louis Rotc Teacher
Moss, Karie Lynn Para Special Ed Level 3
Mussmann, Abby M Language Arts Teacher
Nash, Benjamin Arthur Campus Supervisor
Nelson, Rebecca Joyce Special Ed Teacher Level 3
Norris, Dana Dietrich Social Studies Teacher
Orcutt, Kayleigh Para Special Ed Level 3
Oswald, Melody G Special Ed Teacher Level 3
Ott, Renee Art Teacher
Outlaw, Christopher T Police Liaison
Owens, Michelle A Science Teacher
Pacha, Anne K Prof Secretary II 12 Months
Pearson, Taylor J Language Arts Teacher
Platt, Carolyn Marie Custodian
Polite, Merlyn E Para Educator
Pomlee, Bernard L Campus Supervisor
Porter, Nicole J Business Teacher
Preciado, Megan Lea Spanish Teacher
Price-Brenner, Kevin Instrumental Music Teacher
Randolph, James Physical Education Teacher
Rangel, Juan R Art Teacher
Rauch, Maureen Rae Math Teacher
Reese, Michael A Vocal Music Teacher
Richter, Mark Joseph Science Teacher
Roberts, Farrah Marie Safe Supp Schools Grant Mgr
Roering, Mark N Social Studies Teacher
Ruge, Kimberly Kay Para Special Ed Level 3
Russell, David Alan Industrial Technology Teacher
Rutin, Carla G Math Teacher
Ryan, Chad M Business Teacher
Schmidt, Deb L Prof Secretary I 10.5 Months
Schorg, Carol A Language Arts Teacher
Schrank, Emily Lynn Vocal Music Teacher
Schwartzlose, Casey R Social Studies Teacher
Schwiebert, Allison K Science Teacher
Scott, Joseph P Language Arts Teacher
Serna, Felicia Ann Spanish Teacher
Skipper, Gwendolyn Food Service Worker
Smith, Eddie L Campus Supervisor
Solomon, Mary A Para Special Ed Level 3
Stahl, Duane J Industrial Technology Teacher
Swetalla, Ray Physical Education Teacher
Tatum, Rodney O’Daniel Juvenile Court Liaison
Taylor, Anthony M Math Teacher
Taylor, Barbara Ann School Nurse
Thomas, Frederick Dean Para Special Ed Level 3
Thomas, Travis D Para Educator
Thovson, Katie A Language Arts Teacher
Townsend-Leavell, Julie Rae Special Ed Teacher Level 2
Trimble, Andrea Nancy Spanish Teacher
Trujillo, Michael Anthony Science Teacher
Untiedt, David Arnold Custodian
Valant, Richard K Science Teacher
Valenzuela, Estella M Prof Secretary II 10.5 Months
Veasey, Ed Associate Principal
Verdon, Michelle Lynn Special Ed Teacher Level 1
Vosmek, Amy M Math Teacher
Ward, Karen W Media Specialist
Westphal, Roxanne Art Teacher
Wilga, Alexander Michael Instrumental Music Teacher
Woods, Christine E Para Special Ed Level 3
Wurdinger, Craig D Physical Education Teacher
Wurdinger, Judith Geralyn Counselor
Zeltner, Chelsey Cashier II