1606 Brady St.
Davenport, IA
563-445-5000

Adams Elementary


NamePositionEmail
Ackerman, Eric Campus Supervisor
Anderson, Miriam Second Grade Teacher
Baker, Connie Health Para Educator
Basala, Jami Fifth Grade Teacher
Benson, Kelsy Kindergarten Teacher / Reading Intervention Specialist
Berg, Amy Fourth Grade Teacher
Blubaugh, Gail Instrumental Music Teacher
Boling, Tina Professional Secretary 10.5 months
Brus, Debra Third Grade Teacher
Carlson, Laura Para Educator
Cook, Barbara Para Educator
Cross, Kelli FNS Cashier II
Decker, Jeffrey Para Educator
Dominque, Deja Para Educator
Dose, Benjamin Para Educator
Finn, Laura Principal
Guile, Robert Lead Custodian
Hallberg, Stephanie Fourth Grade Teacher
Hanna, Shawn Physical Education Teacher
Harris, Allison First Grade Teacher
Harris, Shannon Custodian
Hauf, Paula Kindergarten Teacher
Hayek, Michelle Third Grade Teacher
Heidemann, Sue Special Education Teacher
Heskett, Elizabeth First Grade Teacher
Hill, Monike Vocal Music Teacher
Hines, Bailey Third Grade Teacher
Holst, Morgan Special Education Teacher
Houtekier, Jennifer Fifth Grade Teacher
Johnson, Jillian Instrumental Music Teacher
Kellenberger, Heidi Second Grade Teacher
Kelly, Dawn Special Education Teacher
Kilburg, Karen Para Educator
Koch, Amy Vocal Music Teacher
Korver, Michelle Para Educator
Landreth, Kimberly FNS Worker
Leathers, Paul Special Education Teacher
Leathers, Quinn Special Education Teacher
Loken, Anna Special Education Teacher
Mayfield, Joann First Grade Teacher
McCollough, Kelly Fifth Grade Teacher
McGonigle, Chelsea Para Educator
Mohr, Dawn Para Educator
Mongillo, Josiane Para Educator
Morgan, Michella Para Educator
Morrow, Jeannie Kindergarten Teacher
Nelson, Sarah Fourth Grade Teacher
O’Day, Breianna Second Grade Teacher
Pauly, Andrea Third Grade Teacher
Petz, Annette ESL Teacher
Pillow, Ryan Physical Education Teacher
Policha, Jennifer Kindergarten Teacher
Reagan, Sarah Special Education Teacher
Reeser, Patricia Counselor
Reicherts, Martha Kindergarten Teacher
Ryder, Anthony Art Teacher
Schloemer, Julie Para Educator
Scott, Dawn Para Educator
Skaja, Amy FNS Cook-in-Charge
Smiley, Beth Fifth Grade Teacher
Smith, Jerry Head Custodian
Spires, Mariah Fourth Grade Teacher
Swisher, Kristin School Nurse
Thomas, Kelly First Grade Teacher
Truitt, Meredith Special Education Teacher
Turner, William Custodian
Walton, Joan Media Specialist
Weideman, Mary Second Grade Teacher
Weigel, Susan Reading Instruction Coach
Wilson, Mary Para Educator
Wright, Jennifer Special Education Teacher